Home / About the Libraries / Organization at a Glance / Collections & Content Organizational Chart

Collections & Content Organizational Chart

UW Libraries Organizational Chart for Collections & Content - September 2019

Associate Dean for Collections & Content,Denise Pan

Director of Preservation Services, Stephanie Lamson

  • Digital Preservation Librarian, Moriah Caruso
  • Senior Conservator, Justin Johnson
  • Associate Conservator, Claire Kenny
  • Preservation Supervisor, Jesse Stanley

  • Preservation Specialist, Katrina Belton
  • Conservation Manager, Kate Leonard

  • Conservation Specialist, Judith Johnson
  • Conservation Technician, Katie Murphy
  • Director of Acquisitions & Rapid Cataloging Services, Sion Romaine

  • Acquisitions Metadata Specialist, Nick Schockmel
  • Acquisitions Librarian- Serials & Electronic Resources, Karen Spence

  • Serials & Electronic Resources Specialist, Brenda Catlett
  • Serials Invoicing & Receiving Specialist, Cari Ahlstom
  • Serials Receiving Specialist, Thomas Smith
  • Acquisitions Librarian/Classics Librarian, Morag Stewart

  • Monographic Approvals Specialist, Margaret Fulton
  • Monographic Order Specialist, Wesley Nelson
  • Monographic Order Specialist, Rebecca Doxford
  • Government Publications Supervisor, Hilary Reinert

  • Government Publications & Monographic Receiving Specialist, Kam Lee
  • U.S. Documents Technician, Kate Scully
  • Monographic Receiving & Rapid Cataloging Supervisor, Tim Cameron

  • Monographic Receiving & Quick Cataloging Specialist, Cheryl Morrison
  • Monographic Receiving & Invoicing Specialist, Frederick Slyter
  • Acquisitions Metadata Specialist, Will Davis
  • Director of Collections Analysis and Strategy, Corey Murata

  • Head of Gifts Program/Content Manager, Carolyn Aamot
  • Collection Strategy & Licensing Librarian/Comparative Literature Librarian, Faye Christenberry
  • Collection Assessment Librarian, Hana Levay
  • Director of Cataloging and Metadata Services, Erin Grant

  • Principal Cataloger, Adam Schiff
  • Administrative Assistant, Barbara Petite
  • Head of Serials Cataloging Unit, Steven Shadle

  • Serials Cataloging Librarian, Linda Pitts
  • Library Specialist, Caroline Marsh
  • Library Specialist, Dana Shermorry
  • Library Technician, Vera Otmar
  • Library Specialist, Phyllis Chan
  • Interim Head of Metadata & Cataloging Initiatives Unit, Theodore Gerontakos

  • Library Specialist, Amy Entze
  • Library Specialist, Pamela Freeman
  • Database Management Librarian, Karen Highum
  • Linked Data Specialist, Ben Riesenberg
  • Science Cataloger, Monographic Cataloging Unit, May Rathbone

  • Library Specialist, Julia Moede
  • Library Specialist, Heather Johnson
  • Slavic Cataloging Librarian, Diana Brooking

  • Thai Language Cataloger, Laura Tuck
  • Library Specialist, Vincent Wilhite
  • Library Specialist, Lijana Holmes